League B&F Winners:

B Grade - Anna Dawson  - 2008

B Grade - Kate Stevens   - 1998

A Grade - Tiffany Holt      - 1994
              -  Lani Jo Bryers - 1993

 
Club B&F Winners:
2011 
Carol Bingham Trophy, in recognition of club spirit, club involvement and success: Karly Bingham

Jenny Holborn Trophy, in recognition of future star: Rachel Mackenzie

A Grade B & F:     Lauren Cowling
A Grade Runner Up:   Simone Butler 

A Grade Coach?s Award:   Sarah Fern 
A Reserve B& F:   Yasmin Thomas

A Reserve Runner Up:   Madalyne Wharton 
A Reserve Coach?s Award:   Georgia Haw

B Grade B& F:   Nina Cass
B Grade Runner Up:   Millicent Hipwell

B Grade Coach?s Award:   Cassie Spear 
17 & Under B&F:   Monica Wellington 

17 & Under Runners Up:   Heidi Bissett 
17 & Under Coach?s Award:   Bonnie Barkmeyer

2010 
A Grade: Simone Andrews   A Reserve: Katie Sullivan 
B Grade: Laura Brooks   17 & Under: Maddy Wharton
 
2009 
A Grade: B Swatton     A Reserve: Kirsty Harvey 
B Grade: A Conway     17 & Under: M Wharton
 
2008 
A Grade: L Cowling       A Reserve: K Stevens 
B Grade: L McEwan   17 & Under: M Wharton
 
2007 
A Grade: L Cowling     A Reserve: B Emmerson 
B Grade: K Fitzpatrick    17 & Under: C O'Brien
 
2006 
A Grade: L Cowling     A Reserve: M Harrison 
B Grade: N Shelton     17 & Under: C O'Brien
 
2005 
A Grade: L Cowling     B Grade: V Roberts 
C Grade: R Boehm   17 & Under: B Esparon
 
2004 
A Grade: B Swatton   
B Grade: V Roberts     17 & Under: M Smith
 
2003 
A Grade: K Lewis 
B Grade: J Chant     Under 19: E Crow
 
2002 
A Grade: K Bingham 
B Grade: A Forbes    Under 19: M Cane
 
2001 
A Grade: B Swatton 
B Grade: A Whelan    Under 19: N Thatcher
 
2000 
A Grade: M Atherton 
B Grade: K Stevens    C Grade: J Teggerth
 
1999 
A Grade: M Atherton 
B Grade: N Shelton   C Grade: A Brooks
 
1998 
A Grade: L J Bryers / V Pannell 
B Grade: K Stevens     C Grade: M Payne
 
1997 
A Grade: R Hannan 
B Grade: L McKellar    C Grade: M Place
 
1996 
A Grade: L J Bryers 
B Grade: Janis Smith
 
1995 
A Grade: T Holt 
B Grade: J Holborn
 
1994 
A Grade: T Holt 
B Grade: D Bentley
 
1993 
A Grade: L J Bryers 
B Grade: S Griffin
 
1992 
A Grade: D Symes 
B Grade: J Holborn
 
1991 
A Grade: C Phillips
 
 

Upcoming Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Facebook